BIGBANG GREEK FAN CLUB

This is the Greek Forum for BIGBANG


You are not connected. Please login or register

Intoducing Minzy

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Intoducing Minzy Empty Intoducing Minzy on Fri Jul 29, 2011 11:51 pm

dainers

dainers
Teach Admin Danai
Teach Admin Danai
 Intoducing Minzy BIO_MINZY
Birth Name: Gong Minji
English Names: NIL or Minzy
Stage Names: Minzy
Position(s): Rapper, Vocal.
Date of Birth: 18 Jan 1994
Blood Type: O
Height: 161 cm
Religion: Christian
Languages: Chinese, Japanese, English, Korean.



Minji is the grand-daughter of famous
traditional dancer Gong Ok-Jin. She was personally scouted by Yang Hyun
Suk (President of YG Ent.) to join YG Entertainment as a trainee when
she was in grade 6. She trained for 4 years before debuting in May 2009.
Known best for her sexy dance moves and terrific rapping skills.

2 Intoducing Minzy Empty Re: Intoducing Minzy on Mon Aug 01, 2011 6:10 am

dainers

dainers
Teach Admin Danai
Teach Admin Danai
Minzy with back up dancers for “Ugly” music video

 Intoducing Minzy 20110721_minzy_uglyfilming2
2NE1’s Minzy showed off her charisma while standing amongst tall, beautiful women.

On July 20th, Minzy posted the above picture on her Twitter, tweeting, “Girls, Boom.”

It was revealed that the picture was taken during the filming of the music video for 2NE1’s new mini-album’s title track ‘Ugly‘. What caught netizens’ attention was that, even when tall, beautiful women lined up behind Minzy, her unwavering force was able to shine through. While standing in front of the six women, who were all wearing black stage outfits, Minzy was able to draw out her distinctive charm.

Netizens commented, “Gong Minzy-sshi, you definitely carry a distinctive appearance” and “I am really looking forward to your music video.”

Source + Image: Star News via Nate
Credit : allkpop

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum